IntellaPatch® Series 2000 Blades

Blade Options

Copper Ethernet
ACI-2059-E16-2

The 16-port copper Ethernet blade supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet and uses RJ-45 connectors.

Copper Ethernet Security
ACI-2059-S15-2

The 15-port copper Ethernet security blade supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet and uses RJ-45 connectors.

10G Fibre Channel/Ethernet
ACI-2059-E04-3M/S 

The 4-port 10 Gbps blade uses hot-swappable XFP modules and supports either Fibre Channel or Ethernet.

1/2/4G Fibre Channel
ACI-2059-F15-6

The 16-port 1/2/4G Fibre Channel supports 1, 2, and 4 Gbps Fibre Channel over fiber using hot-swappable SFP modules.

100/1000 Mbps Ethernet & FDDI
ACI-2059-E16-1M2 

The 16-port 100/1000 Ethernet blade supports Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and FDDI over fiber using hot-swappable SFP modules with LC connectors.

100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Security
ACI-2059-S15-4M 

The 15-port 100/1000 Ethernet security blade supports Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and FDDI over fiber using hot-swappable SFP modules with LC connectors.

SONET/SDH
ACI-2059-I16-3S 

The 16-port SONET/SDH blade supports SONET rates up to OC-48 over fiber using hot-swappable SFP modules with LC connectors.

DS3/E3/STS-1
ACI-2059-D08-1 

The 8-port DS3/E3/STS-1 blade supports multiple rates and uses a mini-BNC TX and a mini-BNC RX connector for each of the bi-directional ports.

Multi-Protocol
ACI-2059-M16-1 

The 16-port multi-protocol, multi-rate blade supports Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, SONET (OC-3/12/48), NTSC/PAL, HDTV, ESCON and InfiniBand, depending on the SFP installed.